Ersterteilte bzw. ausgedehnte Führerscheine 2020 nach Monaten und Bundesland der Ausstellungsbehörde
MonateBgldKtnSbgStmkTirolVbgWienNicht
klassi-
fizier-
bar
Österreich
gesamt
(ohne
AM)
Motor-
fahrrad
AM1)
gesamt
(inkl.
AM)1)
Ersterteilte Führerscheine
Jänner1371687106792814922921101.076-3.9456904.635
Februar1081927596002544922861471.014-3.8526524.504
März128202566480197364206121875-3.1398994.038
April16153433233113762-234216450
Mai59522813391301291974302-1.3854.4975.882
Juni1702769727473257074692111.270-5.1474.6199.766
Juli2173601.0839664087405122271.469-5.9824.41710.399
August2422921.0378833687495031711.54015.7863.7969.582
September2353461.1659894288305592421.551-6.3453.4509.795
Oktober2463201.1089143416925331981.472-5.8242.4578.281
November1642408137303245543201731.284-4.6021.7956.397
Dezember10417166859516723523919782-2.9808423.822
Insgesamt1.8262.6349.1967.9553.2466.0153.9511.70012.697149.221
Motorfahrrad
(Moped) AM1)
1.1802.3785.7216.6862.0724.9593.1991.614521-28.33077.551
Ausgedehnte Führerscheine
Jänner170259752887357718404128165-3.840..
Februar138361814924304798484188174-4.185..
März137241653699252595383128151-3.239..
April151940553458341115-281..
Mai108166492776269443105129105-2.593..
Juni2836391.6861.9416561.6611.009372480-8.727..
Juli3588101.9632.0316721.5931.113422612-9.574..
August3936741.5851.7836141.512910370516-8.357..
September3207371.6961.7455921.473991379549-8.482..
Oktober3096241.5641.6865161.230784310452-7.475..
November1963729561.100407889475225331-4.951..
Dezember10822659086819737730942131-2.848..
Insgesamt2.5355.12812.79114.4954.87011.3477.0012.7043.681-64.552..
Ersterteilte bzw. ausgedehnte Führerscheine zusammen
Jänner3074271.4621.5666381.2106962381.241-7.7856908.475
Februar2465531.5731.5245581.2907703351.188-8.0376528.689
März2654431.2191.1794499595892491.026-6.3788997.277
April313474885789471877-515216731
Mai1672187731.115399572124203407-3.9784.4978.475
Juni4539152.6582.6889812.3681.4785831.750-13.8744.61918.493
Juli5751.1703.0462.9971.0802.3331.6256492.081-15.5564.41719.973
August6359662.6222.6669822.2611.4135412.056114.1433.79617.939
September5551.0832.8612.7341.0202.3031.5506212.100-14.8273.45018.277
Oktober5559442.6722.6008571.9221.3175081.924-13.2992.45715.756
November3606121.7691.8307311.4437953981.615-9.5531.79511.348
Dezember2123971.2581.46336461254861913-5.8288426.670
Zusammen
(ohne AM)
4.3617.76221.98722.4508.11617.36210.9524.40416.3781113.773
Motorfahrrad
(Moped) AM1)
1.1802.3785.7216.6862.0724.9593.1991.614521-28.330
Zusammen
(einschließlich AM)1)
5.54110.14027.70829.13610.18822.32114.1516.01816.8991142.103