Unfälle, Verletzte und Getötete 2011 bis 2020 nach Bundesländern
Bundesländer2011201220132014201520162017201820192020Ver-
änderung
2019 / 2020
in %
Unfälle
Burgenland894912809815768810838826812688-15,3
Kärnten2.8133.0642.9812.8272.9642.8982.8502.6332.6502.516-5,1
Niederösterreich6.4657.9217.3087.1817.1667.2447.0426.9416.9955.863-16,2
Oberösterreich6.3747.4166.9577.0796.9246.8506.3566.8716.4005.438-15,0
Salzburg2.8393.1353.0562.8682.8613.0463.0302.7642.6572.312-13,0
Steiermark5.6266.1866.0855.7295.7705.8025.8685.5005.2654.526-14,0
Tirol3.8233.6993.6523.7243.7743.8864.0314.0623.7843.321-12,2
Vorarlberg1.7812.1501.8801.9321.8852.0671.9532.0491.9761.756-11,1
Wien4.5146.3485.7745.8025.8485.8635.4345.2005.1974.250-18,2
Österreich35.12940.83138.50237.95737.96038.46637.40236.84635.73630.670-14,2
Verletzte
Burgenland1.1781.2051.0021.0399771.0391.0871.0671.013826-18,5
Kärnten3.5543.8093.7193.4783.6463.5833.5133.3053.2743.046-7,0
Niederösterreich8.4049.8409.1219.1259.1279.0918.9338.8658.9737.191-19,9
Oberösterreich8.4169.5499.0399.1548.8358.9438.4368.9138.4337.035-16,6
Salzburg3.5253.8803.7633.5493.5483.7743.7923.4433.3382.791-16,4
Steiermark7.2197.6887.5567.1117.1707.2387.4106.9766.7185.576-17,0
Tirol4.8844.6874.6334.7824.7624.8825.0455.0344.5984.040-12,1
Vorarlberg2.1772.5332.2322.3112.2322.5002.3452.4612.3562.061-12,5
Wien5.6687.7046.9797.1217.0697.3436.6976.4616.4375.164-19,8
Österreich45.02550.89548.04447.67047.36648.39347.25846.52545.14037.730-16,4
Getötete
Burgenland21301722241925133218 -43,8
Kärnten32464126403330302935 +20,7
Niederösterreich1591451121211311129310310190 -10,9
Oberösterreich103939975889082968767 -23,0
Salzburg45463627433144273128 -9,7
Steiermark72817386777276697252 -27,8
Tirol44424630544529363726 -29,7
Vorarlberg2524142291115171516 +6,7
Wien22241721131920181212 ±0
Österreich523531455430479432414409416344 -17,3